Headlines

BONE COLLECTOR
Real Name: Larry Williams
Hometown: Pasadena, CA
Born: 1982
Height: 5-11
Position: Guard
Affiliations: EBC, SBA, Reebok, Nike


Filmography: EBC Season 1, EBC Season 2, Hood Hoops, Inside Streetball DVD Magazine, New Legends of Streetball, Slam from the Street 4, Streetball Classics Volume 1, Streetball Classics Volume 2,


Short Bio
Larry Williams was born in Texas and Raised in Pasadena, Ca. where he started playing high school basketball as a freshman. He attended Chaffey Jr. College and then transferred to Globe Institute of Technology in New York City. After first arriving in New York, The Bone Collector played against NBA players and the top streetballers on the East coast. After dominating the summer scene it did not take long for people to consider Bone the best streetball player in the world.


The friendship between The Professor & Bone Collector

BT - April 5, 2012

Check out the background story between Bone Collector and The Professor, how they met and became teammates and great friends, now both playing for Ballup.


Bone Collector Schools Interviewer in 1-on-1 (Xtra OrdinarySports)

BT - September 22, 2011

Xtra Ordinary Sports host Alex Monaco Challenges Larry Williams a.k.a Bone Collector from Ball Up / And1 streetball in a game of 1-on-1 and gets schooled!


Bone Collector Interview with Alex Monaco (Xtra Ordinary Sports)

BT - September 22, 2011

Xtra Ordinary Sports host Alex Monaco interviews Larry Williams a.k.a Bone Collector of Ball Up / And1 streetball at his home court in Pasadena, CA.


Bone Collector Teaser on XtraOrdinarySports

BT - September 21, 2011

Stay tuned for the full interview and 1-on-1 challenge with Alex Monaco and Larry Williams a.k.a The Bone Collector from Ball Up


Ball Up Season 1 Handles Mix

BT - July 21, 2011

Best Handles & Crossovers From Season 1! Professor, Bone Collector, Pat The Roc & Springs!


Bone Collector Interview

ohsopretty21 - April 20, 2010

A new interview from Bone Collector talking about Allen Iverson ..comment..


Message from Bone Collector

ohsopretty21 - February 2, 2010

Here is a little message from BC. BC and Fess are putting together a best of both worlds dvd which should be released at the end of the year. ..comment..


Ballup Tour LA presented by Ballislife

BT - April 3, 2009

Check out Ballup & Dub Show’s first stop at Los Angeles, California. The game featured a lot of the top streetballers in the world including: Air Up There (Mr. 720), Special FX, Hawk, The Professor, AO, Sik Wit It, Bone Collector, Bad Santa, Go Get It and more. Video presented by Mixtapelive and Ballislife. ..comment..


Bone Collector at Hollywood Hoops Celebrity Game

BT - April 2, 2009

Check out The Bone Collector at the 1st Annual Hollywood Hoops Celebrity Basketball Game. ..comment..


Hot Sauce vs Bone Collector Trailer

BT - February 16, 2008

Hot Sauce vs Bone Collector. 30 minutes of Highlights
Download right now at www.lacemasters.info Watch never before seen clips of Bone Collector. The footage was recorded at NON Basketball League freestyle events. Produced/Directed by Homicide, Bone Collector & White Chocolate. ..view more..

Adds